|
Keokuk
vs.
Columbus
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ankeny
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Wapello
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
12:45 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
9-2
|
Oskaloosa Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:59 AM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds |
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
21-4
|
Fort Dodge Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex |
|
Fort Dodge Invite
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Nevada
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
|
13-1
|
Kiwanis Tournament - Game #1 (Saturday/North Field)
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware - (Beckman Sports Complex) |
|
West Delaware Hawk Invite
|
|
|
|
|
9:15 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex |
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Fairfield
|
9:15 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Central City High School Softball Diamond |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Denison High School HS Softball Field |
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Denison High School HS Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
16-0
|
Field 2 @ Waukee NW
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Clinton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Central City High School Softball Diamond
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Creston
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
11-1
|
Oskaloosa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
North Polk
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
|
3-0
|
Kiwanis Tournament - Game #3 (Saturday/North Field)
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Solon
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds South Field
|
11-1
|
Kiwanis Tournament - Game #4 (Saturday/South Field)
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Glenwood
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Creston
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Keokuk
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Clinton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School Softball Diamond
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
|
5-3
|
Kiwanis Tournament - Game #5 (Saturday/North Field)
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Nevada
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds South Field
|
3-2
|
Kiwanis Tournament - Game #6 (Saturday/South Field)
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Glenwood
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Storm Lake
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Bettendorf
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
North Linn
|
2:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Benton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
|
9-1
|
Kiwanis Tournament - Game #7 (Saturday/North Field)
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
North Polk
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds South Field
|
7-2
|
Kiwanis Tournament - Game #8 (Saturday/South Field)
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Storm Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Maquoketa
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Gilbert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds South Field
|
9-3
|
Kiwanis Tournament - Game #10 (Saturday/South Field)
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:45 PM CT
|
West Delaware - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
5-2
|
|
|
|