|
Alburnett
vs.
Starmont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Bob Smith Softball Field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Softball Diamond #1
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
3-2
|
Varsity doubleheader
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Kee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Varsity Softball Field
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
West Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School Pirate Softball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Softball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin)
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
17-12
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
12-2
|
Little League Night at the Ball Park
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Westwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School Softball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Lake Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
North Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School Softball Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dave Lee Field Softball Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Bob Smith Softball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Athletic Complex
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School Softball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Softball Diamond #1
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
4-3
|
Rescheduled from May 21st
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Wayne
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Varsity Softball Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Phil Creese Softball Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School Pirate Softball Field
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
14-7
|
Koryn Trede Night
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Riverside
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
12-7
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS Softball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
|
8-6
|
|
|
|