|
1
North Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Iowa Hawkeye Softball Complex |
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School |
|
Cancelled, DB Softball Invite
|
|
|
|
|
11:00 AM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field |
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Invitational
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
11:00 AM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Johnston
|
12:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
12:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Town Diamonds D1 East
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
12
Urbandale
|
12:45 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
12:45 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
4-3
|
DCG Mustang Classic
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
1
Valley
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
North Polk
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Burnett Complex DCG HS Softball Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
2:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
5
North Scott
vs.
Iowa City High
|
2:45 PM
|
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Johnston
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Burnett Complex DCG HS Softball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
3:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Maquoketa
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Town Diamonds D1 East
|
|
|
|
|
|
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
12
Urbandale
|
4:15 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
8-6
|
DCG Mustang Classic
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
6
Ankeny
|
4:15 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Davenport West
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
12
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
7
Xavier
vs.
6
Regina Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Bob Erusha Field
|
4-2
|
"Senior Night"
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
14
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/2/24
|
|
|
|
2
Benton
vs.
5
North Scott
|
6:15 PM
|
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
15
Chariton
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
8
Western Dubuque
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond
|
7-2
|
SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
14
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
12
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High Softball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/1/24
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Lady Dutch Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
10
West Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
15
Gilbert
vs.
Nevada
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Softball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
13
Burlington
vs.
13
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wagner Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Softball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden Softball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Softball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/5/24
|
|
|