|
Cascade
vs.
Camanche
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cleghorn Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
8
Lisbon
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Bunting Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
3
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School Softball Field
|
|
Senior Night for Monticello
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Essex
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Diamond
|
|
|
|
|
|
11
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
13
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
North Butler
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
CAM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, 4:30 J
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Softball Field
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
5
Cardinal
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
15
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
10
Interstate 35
vs.
Saydel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
6
Regina Catholic
vs.
3
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
8
Lisbon
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Bunting Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
3
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Lady Dutch Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South WInneshiek/NICC Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, JV 5:30
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
7
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
|
Postponed from 6/20/24
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Essex
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Diamond
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
12
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
4
Audubon
vs.
9
Newell-Fonda
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
14
Treynor
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Glenwood Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
6
Sigourney
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
11
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
13
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
15
Missouri Valley
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
15
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School Softball Complex
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
|