|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines East
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Main Gym
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Softball Field
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City High
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School Softball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Cascade
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
9-2
|
double header night
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School Softball Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School Softball Diamond
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Wilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Softball Diamond
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/1/24
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Softball Field
|
4-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Varsity Softball Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School Softball Competition Field
|
11-1
|
Double Header - Game 1
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Huston Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/2/24
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Albia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Sioux Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
12-9
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
ACGC
|
5:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
4-3
|
V DH
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Essex
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
15-5
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Softball Field
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/19/24
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Ann Fatovich Softball Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
East Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin)
|
22-1
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
New London
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Ogden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
4-3
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Phil Creese Softball Complex
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Cedar Falls Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Main Gym
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Seymour Softball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/26/24
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Wapello
|
5:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Point South Park
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Bob Erusha Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary Softball Field
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Creston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
11-8
|
Rescheduled from 6/12
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Anamosa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School Softball Competition Field
|
8-3
|
Double Header - Game 2
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
6:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG HS Softball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
9-2
|
V DH
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School Softball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School Softball Diamond
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/28/24
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Softball Field
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Softball Field
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
6-0
|
Ed-Co Softball Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field Emmetsburg Baseball/Softball Complex
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Softball Diamond #1
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Lakes Community College (Estherville Campus) Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School, Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley Diamond
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Softball Field
|
3-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Lady Dutch Field
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy Athletic Complex
|
10-7
|
Mount Mercy University (Cedar Rapids)
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Varsity Softball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
13-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Huston Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/2/24
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
14-13
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community Schools
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Phil Creese Softball Complex
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Webster City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
12-9
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
PCM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Softball Field
|
4-3
|
Postponed from 6/4/24
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Softball Field
|
12-9
|
Postponed from 5/24/24
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Softball Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
22-4
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Audubon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Diamond
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Bob Erusha Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carroll
|
7:15 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
12-0
|
Alumni Night
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Ballard
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Place Field
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Nevada
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gary Creasman Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Newton H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Polk High School North Polk Softball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School Bulldog Park - Softball
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
|
12-0
|
Hall of Fame Night
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
1-0
|
Future Bluejay's Night
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Ann Fatovich Softball Complex
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
19-4
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Riceville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Softball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School Softball Complex
|
10-8
|
|
|
|