|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Harlan Community
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
4:30 PM CT
|
North Union Middle School Softball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Softball Field
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School Softball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School Softball Field
|
6-0
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School Softball Field
|
|
Youth Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School Softball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley Elem. School Baseball Field
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Madrid
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Perry
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Gary Page Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Softball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Sidney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
19-7
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Softball Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Softball Field
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Lenox
|
5:30 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High Softball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Softball Diamond
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Softball Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
PCM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Greene County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Softball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/24/24
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Lamoni
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
West Hancock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Columbus
|
5:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
19-7
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Softball Field
|
7-1
|
4th\5th Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Grundy Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
CAM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
|
14-10
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Midland
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Underwood
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Northeast
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR BA/SB Complex Softball Field
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
4-1
|
Little League Night
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School Softball Field
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School Softball Field
|
8-4
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School Softball Field
|
|
Youth Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Algona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field Emmetsburg Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/20/24
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/1/24
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin)
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High Softball Field
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Softball Diamond
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Lakes Community College (Estherville Campus) Softball Field
|
|
Postponed from 6/17/24
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Softball Complex
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lakeview Sports Complex Centerville High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
|
Postponed from 5/31/24
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/20/24
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community Schools
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
HLV
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School Softball Field
|
4-1
|
Non Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
18-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/27/24
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Point South Park
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Softball Field
|
17-13
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Softball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/19/24
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Carroll Softball Stadium
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Jesup
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Place Field
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Softball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
14-12
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Softball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|