|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
14-2
|
VDH
|
|
|
|
West Burlington-Notre Dame
vs.
Van Buren County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School Softball Diamond
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
14-0
|
VDH
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie Middle School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Softball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Wilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty Elementary School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School Softball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Softball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Athletic Complex
|
8-5
|
Senior Night BEFORE Varsity game
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Underwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Ridge View
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Central Lyon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Lady Dutch Field
|
8-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
|
11-0
|
Senior Night / Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Sidney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Softball Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
West Monona
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Softball Field
|
11-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
12-3
|
Postponed from 6/28/24
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
CAM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Softball Field
|
2-0
|
Youth Softball Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
13-11
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School Softball Diamond
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Bob Smith Softball Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
1-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
4-2
|
Postponed from 6/18/24
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
WACO
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
5-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie Middle School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Softball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
13-8
|
Postponed from 5/31/24
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
9-2
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
17-7
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty Elementary School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Softball Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Audubon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Softball Field
|
9-4
|
MSTM Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
16-8
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|