|
Marshalltown
vs.
Assumption
|
1:30 AM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field |
|
Brian Erbe End of Season Classic
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Prairie
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, Softball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School, Solon Softball Complex Softball Field |
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Keokuk
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Solon Softball Complex Softball Field
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Muscatine
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
3-2
|
Alburnett Field #3
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
6-0
|
Alburnett Field #4
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Hubbard Park
|
7-1
|
DC Classic
|
|
|
|
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School |
|
Linn-Mar/Alburnett Tourney
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Durant
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
12-0
|
Linn-Mar Field #1
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
13-1
|
Linn-Mar Field #2
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Keokuk
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Solon Softball Complex Softball Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux Center
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Pederson Park
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
8-2
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Softball Field |
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Softball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Davenport West
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
7-1
|
Alburnett Field #4
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
West Delaware
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
10-4
|
Linn-Mar Field #1
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Northeast
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
2-1
|
Linn-Mar Field #2
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Scott
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
9-1
|
Alburnett Field #3
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Fairfield
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College |
|
Bobcat Classic
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Lisbon
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
BCLUW
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Carlisle
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Solon Softball Complex Softball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
15-1
|
Postponed, VDH, new time, location
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Hubbard Park
|
12-7
|
Sioux City Summer Slam
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Pederson Park
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
11-1
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Bettendorf
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:29 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds |
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
6-4
|
2nd Round Winners Bracket
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City High
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
14-1
|
2nd Round Consolation Bracket
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Johnston
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex HS Softball Field
|
4-0
|
2nd Round Winners Bracket
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex HS Softball Field
|
11-3
|
2nd Round Consolation Bracket
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Glenwood
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
|
2-1
|
R-S Classic Tournament - Game #1 (Friday)
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Rockford
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
BCLUW
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Carlisle
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Solon Softball Complex Softball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Assumption
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
10-5
|
Marshalltown Bobcat Classic
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
North Union
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
4-1
|
VDH, new time, location
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
West Monona
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hubbard Park
|
7-0
|
Delber Christensen Memorial Classic - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pederson Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
LeMars
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School Softball Field
|
10-3
|
Postponed from 5/24/24
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
4-3
|
2nd Round Winners Bracket
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
11-6
|
2nd Round Consolation Bracket
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
North Scott
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
West Delaware
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
13-3
|
2nd Round Consolation Bracket
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
9-1
|
2nd Round Winners Bracket
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
AGWSR
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
|
9-3
|
R-S Classic Tournament - Game #2 (Friday)
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School Softball Diamond
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Cascade
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
17-1
|
Varsity will play first at 5pm due to the forecast.
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Panorama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Softball Diamond
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Softball Field
|
7-6
|
Postponed from 5/23/24
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Woodbine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Softball Field
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Softball Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
9-6
|
Corner Conference Tournament Finals
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Algona
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
19-3
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
6-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
6-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
BGM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Softball Field
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
11-4
|
Varsity 1st
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Seymour Softball Field
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Lenox
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Softball Field
|
12-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vail Park
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Columbus
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Softball Field East Diamond
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/27/24
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School Belmond-Klemme High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Softball Field
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Ridge View
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hubbard Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, Delber Christensen Memorial Classic
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Softball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
13-5
|
No JV Game
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School Softball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
LeMars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pederson Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney - Schafer Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Spencer Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School Softball Field
|
|
Postponed, Conference Game
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Forest City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School Softball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Cascade
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds North Field
|
11-0
|
R-S Classic Tournament - Game #3 (Friday)
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
West Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Springville Binley Field Binley Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Wayne
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
7-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Baxter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Collins Railway Street
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
17-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Softball Field
|
17-3
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
19-9
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Ball Fields
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community Schools
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Phil Creese Softball Complex
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School Pirate Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
20-10
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
9-6
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South WInneshiek/NICC Softball Field
|
6-1
|
5:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Gary Page Field
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Volunteer City Park Softball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
18-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Softball Field Larchwood Softball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/27/24
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:15 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin)
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Audubon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden Softball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools Softball Field
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|