|
Solon
vs.
Independence
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Solon Softball Complex Softball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School Softball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Benton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
7-6
|
Varsity Softball v. Red Oak
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Independence
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Solon Softball Complex Softball Field
|
6-3
|
Game to begin 20 minutes after the completion of Game 1
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Sill Field
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School Jim Turner Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Forest City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
26-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Lady Dutch Softball Field
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Roland-Story
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Algona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Softball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/23/24
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary Lakeview Sports Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field Emmetsburg Baseball/Softball Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Softball Diamond #1
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Lakes Community College (Estherville Campus) Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Saydel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Softball Field
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Softball Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School Softball Field
|
4-1
|
Non Conference Game
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Sill Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School Jim Turner Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School Softball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Softball Field
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Softball Field
|
5-3
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|