|
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Iowa Hawkeye Softball Complex |
|
Rick Doran Classic
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
9:00 AM
|
|
9-3
|
Field 4 U of I Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
North Scott
|
9:00 AM
|
|
3-0
|
Pearl Field U of I Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Bettendorf
|
9:00 AM
|
|
8-1
|
Field 3 U of I Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Charles City
|
9:00 AM
|
|
5-1
|
Field 2 U of I Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Carlisle High School |
|
Carlisle Softball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Davenport North
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School Softball Field
|
11-4
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
10:45 AM
|
|
6-2
|
Field 2 U of I Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
10:45 AM
|
|
11-4
|
Pearl Field U of I Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Davenport West
|
10:45 AM
|
|
7-2
|
Field 4 U of I Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Marion
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Davenport North
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
10-0
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Valley
|
12:30 PM
|
|
8-3
|
Field 4 U of I Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Charles City
|
12:30 PM
|
|
7-0
|
Pearl Field U of I Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Muscatine
|
12:30 PM
|
|
4-1
|
Field 3 U of I Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Creston
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
West Delaware
|
2:15 PM
|
|
9-1
|
Pearl Field U of I Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Davenport Central
|
2:15 PM
|
|
6-3
|
Field 2 U of I Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Davenport West
|
2:15 PM
|
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Urbandale
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
12-9
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
4-2
|
Carlisle Classic
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Urbandale
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|