|
Albia
vs.
Pella
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waterloo West
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School Deviney Waterbury Field - Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Johnston
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Shenandoah
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/2/24
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Bunting Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Norwalk
|
10:00 AM CT
|
PCM High School
|
8-0
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cascade
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Johnston
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Pella
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Shenandoah
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/2/24
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sioux City West High School Softball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/2/24
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Bunting Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Norwalk
|
11:30 AM CT
|
PCM High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cascade
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Benton
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Sioux City East
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley Diamond
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Central Lyon
|
3:45 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Lady Dutch Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
4:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School Softball Field 1
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carroll
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Indianola
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Huston Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|