|
Davenport Central
vs.
Assumption
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Softball Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School Softball Field
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Assumption
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Moravia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
11-1
|
Game Location 411 SE 36th Street - Des Moines
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
3-0
|
double header night
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School BHS Softball Field
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School Softball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School Deviney Waterbury Field - Softball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
6-0
|
Jr Dons Night
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Starmont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Rogers Park - Dodger Diamond
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Bunting Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School Softball Complex
|
18-8
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School Softball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Riceville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
11-4
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
9-0
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Springville Binley Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Jesup
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
18-8
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Gary Page Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Lenox
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM Jr./Sr. High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
11-7
|
SB Poster Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ogden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
5-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM
|
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Art Wiegand Softball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Madrid
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Ann Fatovich Softball Complex
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
ACGC
|
5:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waukon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
18-12
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School Softball Field
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Softball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Softball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Woodbine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Highland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield Softball Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Humboldt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary Softball Field
|
3-2
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School Softball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Saydel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School BHS Softball Field
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Clinton
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR BA/SB Complex Softball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School Softball Field
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School Softball Field
|
19-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School Softball Field
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
15-8
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dave Lee Field Softball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
6-4
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Stanton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Softball Field
|
18-15
|
Major's Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Rogers Park - Dodger Diamond
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ireton Softball Field
|
15-9
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Bunting Field
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
20-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School Softball Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie Middle School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG HS Softball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
WACO
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community Schools
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
18-13
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Cedar Falls Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South WInneshiek/NICC Softball Field
|
11-7
|
JV 5:30
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Springville Binley Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tilford Elementary School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Gary Page Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School Softball Field
|
18-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School Softball Complex
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Softball Field
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Bob Erusha Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:15 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Softball Field
|
10-4
|
SB Moved to AHSTW due to storm damage
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Place Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gary Creasman Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM
|
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School Bulldog Park - Softball
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baxter Sports Complex
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wagner Softball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Lied Recreation Center
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
11-1
|
Little League Night
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
12-8
|
SB Poster Night
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Ann Fatovich Softball Complex
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden Softball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Softball Field
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Softball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Softball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Whiting
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
18-2
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Seymour
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|