|
Adair-Casey
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Northeast Hamilton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-7, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
MMCRU
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (18-25, 25-20, 25-23, 18-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Stanton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Easton Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-9, 26-24, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
C-W-L, Corwith
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-3, 25-3, 25-4)
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Van Meter
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-14, 16-25, 25-20, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Rock Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Woodbine
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-23, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
North Cedar
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-22, 20-25, 25-15, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-7, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
North Butler
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-22, 17-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Clay Central-Everly
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
West Marshall
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-27, 25-20, 25-13, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Grandview Park Baptist
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-14, 25-11, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
ACGC
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Earlham
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-15, 23-25, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-21, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Janesville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-13, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Wilton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-19, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Griswold
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (24-26, 18-25, 25-17, 25-17, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-21, 17-25, 25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
South O'Brien
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Jesup
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-23, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Westwood
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
WACO
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 28-26, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Rockford
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (21-25, 26-24, 25-11, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (12-25, 23-25, 25-16, 27-25, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Tripoli
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Western Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-6, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Pella Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-14, 18-25, 26-24, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Springville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Ridge View
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Wayne
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-16, 24-26, 25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
West Branch
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Sioux Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (22-25, 17-25, 27-25, 25-17, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Tri-Center
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Alburnett
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
South Hardin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-11, 25-22, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Harmony
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-4, 25-1)
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Whiting
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
West Monona
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-19, 20-25, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
North Sentral Kossuth
vs.
Okoboji
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
West Burlington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-21)
|
|
|
|