|
New London
vs.
Wapello
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
|
Superconference Pool Play
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Columbus
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (21-2, 21-7)
|
Superconference Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Van Buren County
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Highland High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:00 AM CT
|
Highland High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 9-21, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
WACO
|
6:00 AM CT
|
Highland High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Highland High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
WACO
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Highland High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Lone Tree
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-4)
|
1st Round Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Pekin
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-7)
|
1st Round Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
|
1st Round Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
New London
|
5:00 PM CT
|
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
|
Conference Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-5)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Wapello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-8)
|
1st Rd Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Cardinal
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-10)
|
1st Rd Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Pekin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
|
1st Rd Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-16)
|
1st Rd Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Pekin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-8)
|
1st Round Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-8)
|
Conference Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
SEISC Tournament Pool
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
Superconference Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-17)
|
Conference Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
|
|
|
|