|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Glenwood
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Indianola Middle School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
West Delaware
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
2-1 (20-22, 21-15, 16-14)
|
Westside Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
Western Christian Tourney
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 15-9)
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie Tournament
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Glenwood
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Indianola Middle School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
North Scott
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-5)
|
CCA tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
West Delaware
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 21-23, 15-8)
|
Westside Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Xavier
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
3-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
West Delaware
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-7, 15-9)
|
Westside Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
|
Western Christian Tourney
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Johnston
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
CR Prairie Invite
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Union Community
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-12)
|
CCA tournament
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Glenwood
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Indianola Middle School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-23)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
Western Christian Tourney
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
3-2 (25-14, 22-25, 17-25, 25-22, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
Prairie Tourney
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
North Scott
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
West Delaware
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
|
Westside Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Ballard
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Indianola Middle School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
West Branch
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux Center
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-5)
|
Western Tourney
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 22-20, 15-12)
|
Western Christian Tournament
|
|
|