|
Waukee
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
4:45 AM CT
|
Prairieview School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Roland-Story
|
5:00 AM CT
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 27-25)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-19)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-12)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 28-26, 15-13)
|
Holmes
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Charles City
|
4:15 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
|
Game is @ HS
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Timberline School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
ADM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
ADM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Kee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 21-11, 9-15)
|
Triangular with Kee/South Winn
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-14)
|
LM Red vs Jeff Blue
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (25-5, 25-8)
|
LM Black vs Jeff White
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 21-25, 15-7)
|
Marion Red vs Kennedy Gold
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
|
Marion Red vs Kennedy Green
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
2-1 ()
|
Marion Gold vs Kennedy Gold
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
2-1 ()
|
Marion Gold vs Kennedy Green
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Springville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 11-25, 9-7)
|
Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-16, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-18, 15-11)
|
Gold vs. Wahlert
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School
|
2-1 (21-12, 14-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Northeast
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (25-4, 25-8)
|
LM Black vs Jeff Blue
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-11)
|
LM Red vs Jeff White
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Greene County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Urbandale
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-23, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-15)
|
Green vs. Wahlert
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
|
Triangular with Kee/South Winn
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Prairieview School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Timberline School
|
|
|
|
|