|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-23)
|
Wamac West Conference, Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-11)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster Elementary School
|
3-2 (25-23, 15-25, 26-24, 20-25, 15-12)
|
triangular
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
3-1 (25-8, 24-26, 25-14, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
River Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Schaller-Crestland School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-16)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Roland-Story
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
2-1 (17-25, 25-19, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Muscatine
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-21)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-12)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 23-25, 25-15, 25-16, 15-13)
|
Varsity Triangular
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
PCM
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-9)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
3-1 (27-25, 25-22, 17-25, 25-18)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-20)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
3-2 (25-18, 25-10, 18-25, 23-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
3-1 (25-18, 20-25, 25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic School
|
3-2 (25-11, 21-25, 16-25, 25-20, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-9)
|
Osage Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-20)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-19, 25-19, 23-25, 15-12)
|
Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
3-0 (30-28, 25-18, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-11)
|
Conference Match
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Camanche
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-21, 24-26, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Monticello
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
3-2 (21-25, 25-22, 16-25, 25-20, 15-13)
|
Conference
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-19)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Wilton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-12)
|
senior night
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-7)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-23, 27-29, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-10)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-10, 25-10, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schaller-Crestland School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-18)
|
Triangular- Senior Night
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-10, 26-24, 14-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-10)
|
|
|
|