|
Atlantic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
2-1 (25-11, 20-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Red Oak
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Red Oak
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
2-1 (16-25, 25-13, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Shenandoah
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Johnston
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harding Middle School
|
|
PPD
Rescheduled
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
2-1 (9-21, 21-14, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 20-25, 15-8)
|
NEIC Match
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 21-19, 13-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
West Lyon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon Activities Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Rock Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sheldon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Johnston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 24-22, 11-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
|
Triangular
|
|
|