|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Osage High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-17)
|
Osage Tourney
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Charles City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Osage High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
Osage Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Oelwein
|
9:00 AM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 15-7)
|
South Hardin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Midland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-7)
|
Wilton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
9:15 AM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
2-1 (24-22, 14-21, 15-10)
|
Pizza Ranch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
|
Wilton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
10:00 AM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
Sioux County Pizza Ranch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
10:45 AM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-12)
|
Pizza Ranch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-13)
|
Linn Mar Invitational
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
11:00 AM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-7)
|
tourney
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
11:45 AM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
Pizza Ranch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Western Christian
|
11:45 AM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 18-16)
|
Sioux County Pizza Ranch Tournament
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Denver
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
|
AP Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
12:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 15-13)
|
Pizza Ranch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Unity Christian
|
12:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
|
Sioux County Pizza Ranch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Denver
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
Linn-Mar/CPU Invite
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Gilbert
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
Osage Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Saydel
|
1:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Lisbon
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
|
Wilton Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Denver
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Fort Madison
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
|
Linn-Mar Tournament
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Western Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
Sioux County Pizza Ranch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
2:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-15, 15-12)
|
Pizza Ranch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
|
Osage Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-7)
|
Wilton Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Boone
|
3:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
|
South Hardin Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
3:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
South Hardin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-17)
|
Osage Tournament
|
|
|