|
South Hamilton
vs.
Clear Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (24-22, 15-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
South Hamilton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 23-21, 15-8)
|
Clarion Tournament
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
PCM
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
West Marshall Tourney
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
BCLUW
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-1 (21-23, 21-17, 15-12)
|
West Marshall Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym |
|
Clarke Varsity Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School |
|
Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
South Hamilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-6)
|
Clarion-Goldfield Dows Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School |
|
CGD Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
South Hamilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (24-22, 21-11, 5-15)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School |
|
West Marshall Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Van Meter
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-10)
|
WM Tournament Pool 1 Game 1
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
PCM
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 23-21)
|
West Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Saydel
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
9:50 AM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
WM Tournament - Pool Play Game 1
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Saydel
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-5, 24-22)
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Grundy Center
|
10:40 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
|
WM Tournament Pool 1 Game 3
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
BCLUW
|
10:40 AM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 22-20)
|
WM Tournament - Pool Play Game 2
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Davis County
|
11:30 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
2-1 (23-21, 15-21, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
PCM
|
1:10 PM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-2)
|
WM Tournament - Pool Play Game 3
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Nevada
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Nevada
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (17-25, 25-23, 15-6)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Consolation qtrs
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Saydel
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
2-1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Van Meter
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 24-22)
|
WM Tournament Play
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
PCM
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-12)
|
WM Tournament Consolation Bracket Game 1
|
|
|