|
Indianola
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-12)
|
Live like line tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Iowa City West
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Urbandale
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School |
|
SE Polk Invitational
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Indianola
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
|
Southeast Polk Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport West
|
8:30 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit |
|
Lancer Varsity Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym |
|
Live Like Line Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School |
|
Linn-Mar Invitational
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Solon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
Center Court
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Xavier
|
9:30 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School South Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
|
Live Like Line Tourney
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
10:10 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
Pool Play
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
10:15 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-18)
|
Live like line tournament
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
North Scott
|
11:00 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Prairie
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School South Gym
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-12, 15-8)
|
Live Like Line Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 15-21, 22-20)
|
Center Court
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Indianola
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
|
Southeast Polk Invitational
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Xavier
|
12:15 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
1:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Davenport West
|
1:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Moline
|
1:45 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Marion
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
Center Court
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Moline
|
2:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Marion
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Championship Bracket-Quarterfinal Match
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-21)
|
Live like line tournament
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-1 (22-24, 21-19, 17-15)
|
North Court - Semi Final
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Assumption
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 21-23, 15-13)
|
Championship Bracket-Finals Match
|
|
|