|
Crestwood
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-16, 15-8)
|
Dunkerton Invite
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Dunkerton High School |
|
Dunkerton Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-10, 15-8)
|
Dunkerton Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School |
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services |
|
Cedar Falls Tiger Varsity Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
|
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (30-28, 25-23)
|
Mount Vernon - ICL Fall Classic
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Tripoli
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 20-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
10:30 AM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
|
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
Dunkerton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
Denver Tournament
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
|
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
|
Denver Tournament
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
2:45 PM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
Consolation Bracket - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Dunkerton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-1 (25-20, 12-25, 15-9)
|
Dunkerton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-23)
|
Consolation Bracket - Semifinals
|
|
|