|
AGWSR
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-19)
|
Class 1A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-9)
|
Class 1A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
BGM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-20, 25-21, 25-8)
|
Class 1A Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
3-2 (28-30, 25-17, 18-25, 25-18, 15-11)
|
Class 1A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-9)
|
Class 1A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Wheatland Secondary School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-23)
|
Class 1A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-14)
|
Class 1A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-13, 25-12, 25-15)
|
Class 1A Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-19)
|
Class 1A Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-12)
|
Class 1A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-18)
|
Class 1A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-19)
|
Class 1A Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-17)
|
Class 1A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-9, 25-17)
|
Class 1A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-9)
|
Class 1A Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-9)
|
Class 1A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 26-24)
|
Class 1A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
3-2 (21-25, 13-25, 25-18, 26-24, 15-13)
|
Class 1A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-0)
|
Class 1A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
River Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-19)
|
Class 1A Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-20)
|
Class 1A Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-8, 25-13)
|
Class 1A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-15)
|
Class 1A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-6)
|
Class 1A Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-19, 28-26)
|
Class 1A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-13)
|
Class 1A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
HLV
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-10)
|
Class 1A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-20)
|
Class 1A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|