|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Clear Lake
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (9-21, 10-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Centerville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
|
Central Lee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
West Burlington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
|
Central Lee Invite
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Pekin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
Central Lee Invite
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Riceville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-2)
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-9)
|
Clarion Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
|
Clarion Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
South Hamilton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 23-21, 15-8)
|
Clarion Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Clear Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (24-22, 15-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Clear Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 11-21, 13-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-1 (22-20, 16-21, 15-10)
|
Grinnell Tournament-Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-11, 15-8)
|
Grinnell Tournament Bracket Play
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
South Tama
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
Grinnell Tournament Silver Championship
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Harlan Community Middle School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Treynor
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Glenwood
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Alburnett
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
West Delaware
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Independence
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Benton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Tarkio Activities Center
|
2-1 (30-32, 25-23, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Tarkio Activities Center
|
2-0 (24-26, 16-25)
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Wapello
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Don Bosco
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-11)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Wapello
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Grundy Center
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
West Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
PCM
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
West Marshall Tourney
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-13)
|
West Marshall Tourney
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
BCLUW
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-1 (21-23, 21-17, 15-12)
|
West Marshall Tourney
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
3:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Grinnell tourney
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
AHSTW Community School |
|
AHSTW Varsity Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Riverside
|
8:00 AM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Elem Gym
|
2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
8:00 AM CT
|
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-18, 10-21, 15-9)
|
AHSTW Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Fort Madison
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Pella Christian
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carroll
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-11, 15-7)
|
Bondurant Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Pella
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-12)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament (Bondurant)
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Gilbert
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Williamsburg
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Williamsburg
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
|
skip anderson tournament
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Treynor
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Harlan Community Middle School
|
2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School |
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Glenwood
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-6)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Alburnett
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
East Atchison
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Tarkio Activities Center
|
2-0 (17-25, 20-25)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym |
|
Clarke Varsity Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-8, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Chariton
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
East Sac County
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Independence High School |
|
Independence High School Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Independence
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 15-7)
|
Independence Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym |
|
St. Edmond Invitational
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
St. Edmond
|
8:30 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Webster City
|
8:30 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
East Mills
|
9:00 AM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Earlham
|
9:00 AM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-10, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School |
|
Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-9)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-9)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Waukee
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-11)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool D
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
|
Skip Anderson Bondurant-Farrar Tournament
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
North Polk
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Pella Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Fort Madison
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 24-22)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 18-20)
|
Skip Anderson Classic
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
West Lyon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
|
Canton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Garretson, SD
vs.
West Sioux
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School Auxiliary Gym
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Central City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 20-22, 15-9)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Jesup
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 22-20)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Anamosa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
|
Pool Play
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Waterloo East
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-8, 15-12)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
Central Dewitt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Northeast
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Northeast
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
Central Dewitt Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Maquoketa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-10)
|
Saber Invitational
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Maquoketa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
|
DeWitt Invitational
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
West Burlington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-8)
|
Central Lee Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School |
|
Central Lee Invite
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Burlington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Pekin
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-8)
|
Central Lee Tourn.
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (28-26, 25-20)
|
Central Lee Tourn.
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Mason City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-1 (21-15, 21-23, 15-12)
|
Charles City TMNT
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
South Hamilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-6)
|
Clarion-Goldfield Dows Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-17)
|
Clarion Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Clear Lake
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
|
Clarion Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
North Butler
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School |
|
CGD Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
North Butler
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
Clarion Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
South Hamilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (24-22, 21-11, 5-15)
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (14-21, 11-21)
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Clear Lake
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Baxter
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
Easton Valley Tournament
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Bellevue
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 16-14)
|
Easton Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Wilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-6)
|
Easton Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
|
Easton Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
Easton Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Bellevue
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Wilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
GHV tournament
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
West Fork
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
GHV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
|
GHV Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Hancock
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-9)
|
GHV tournament
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Rockford
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 9-21, 15-4)
|
GHV tournament
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
|
Grinnell Tournament
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Fairfield
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
West Liberty
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
Grinnell Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
West Liberty
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
|
Grinnell Tournament
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
East Sac County
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-19)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Glenwood
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Sidney
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
West Delaware
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School |
|
LC Invite
|
|
|
|
Omaha Bryan
vs.
Tri-Center
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
|
Meskwaki Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-9)
|
Meskwaki Varsity Tourney
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
North Tama
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-12, 15-11)
|
Meskwaki Tournament
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-3)
|
Meskwaki Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
St. Edmond
|
9:00 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-12, 15-21, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
9:00 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
9:00 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Wapello
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-9)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School |
|
West Marshall Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Van Meter
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-10)
|
WM Tournament Pool 1 Game 1
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
PCM
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 23-21)
|
West Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
9:15 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
St. Edmond
|
9:15 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Saydel
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Janesville
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
Independence Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
South Hardin
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 22-20)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
9:45 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
North Polk
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
Skip Anderson Bondurant-Farrar Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Red Oak
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 13-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Pella
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 15-13)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 23-21)
|
Charles City TMNT
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Glenwood
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-14)
|
Meskwaki Tournament
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
9:50 AM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
WM Tournament - Pool Play Game 1
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Riverside
|
10:00 AM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Earlham
|
10:00 AM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Davenport West
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Ankeny
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (21-10, 19-21, 15-7)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool D
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Bellevue West, NE
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bellevue West High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-15)
|
Bellevue West Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Viborg Hurley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-7)
|
Canton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Central Elkader
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-6)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
East Buchanan
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Camanche
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-10)
|
Dewitt Invite
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Pekin
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Centerville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-1 (8-21, 23-21, 15-2)
|
Central Lee Invite
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
Charles City Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Clear Lake
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-12)
|
Clarion Tournament
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Colfax-Mingo Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-9)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-5)
|
GHV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
|
GHV Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 12-21, 15-12)
|
GHV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
|
Grinnell Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 16-14)
|
Grinnell Tournament-Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
South Tama
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 23-21)
|
Grinnell tournament
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Indianola
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-8)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Harlan Community
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-7, 15-10)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
West Delaware
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
Independence Tournament
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Omaha Bryan
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-12)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-3)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Lennox, SD
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Canton High School Auxiliary Gym
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Red Oak
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 15-8)
|
Skip Anderson Classic
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Saydel
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-5, 24-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Chariton
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Wapello
|
10:30 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
10:40 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament (Bondurant)
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
10:40 AM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-11, 16-14)
|
Meskwaki Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Grundy Center
|
10:40 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
|
WM Tournament Pool 1 Game 3
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
BCLUW
|
10:40 AM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 22-20)
|
WM Tournament - Pool Play Game 2
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Williamsburg
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 22-20, 15-6)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Mason City
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
|
Charles City TMNT
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
East Marshall
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-2, 21-8)
|
Grinnell Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
10:45 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
CAM
|
11:00 AM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
|
AHSTW Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
East Mills
|
11:00 AM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (25-23, 23-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 28-26)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-12)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool D
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Elkhorn South, NE
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Bellevue West High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 27-25)
|
Bellevue West Invitational
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (10-21, 21-18, 15-11)
|
Skip Anderson Classic
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 21-25, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 15-21, 15-12)
|
Cascade Invitational
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Jesup
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Camanche
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
Saber Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Keokuk
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Mason City
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
Charles City Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-13)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
Colfax-Mingo Tournament
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Baxter
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Fork
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-13)
|
GHV Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
West Liberty
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-5)
|
Grinnell Tournament
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Indianola
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-13)
|
Independence Tournament
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Tri-Center
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Omaha Bryan
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-11, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
East Union
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Pella Christian
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Boone
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament (Bondurant)
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Vermillion, SD
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Canton High School Auxiliary Gym
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Central City
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-5)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Waterloo East
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Riceville
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
|
Charles City TMNT
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Carlisle
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
Grinnell Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Benton
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
Independence Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Wapello
|
11:30 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-14, 15-10)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Davis County
|
11:30 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
2-1 (23-21, 15-21, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
East Buchanan
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-11)
|
Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
11:50 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-7, 15-8)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Davenport West
|
11:50 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-2)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
11:50 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool D
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
11:50 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
CAM
|
12:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Riverside
|
12:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Ankeny
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Millard North, NE
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue West High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
|
Bellevue West Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
North Linn
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Waterloo East
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Centerville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
Central Lee Invite
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Burlington
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Wilton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
|
Easton Valley Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Rockford
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
GHV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Alburnett
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Tri-Center
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Stanton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
12:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Davis County
|
12:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
|
West Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
East Union
|
12:10 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Chariton
|
12:10 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
South Tama
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-7)
|
Grinnell Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:15 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School Elementary Gym
|
2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
St. Edmond
|
12:15 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
12:20 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
12:20 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Mason City
|
12:20 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
|
Charles City TMNT
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
12:40 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-7)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
12:40 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-19)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Valley
|
12:40 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Waukee
|
12:40 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool D
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
12:40 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
|
Meskwaki Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Alburnett
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
|
Independence touranment
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Don Bosco
|
12:45 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-7)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Earlham
|
1:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
AHSTW Tournament
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Essex
|
1:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-4)
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Atlantic
|
1:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
AHSTW Tournament
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Essex
|
1:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-1 (14-21, 22-20, 15-13)
|
AHSTW Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Lennox, SD
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-1 (25-15, 24-26, 25-15)
|
Canton Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Viborg Hurley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School Armory Gym
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-15, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Jesup
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Jesup
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (21-9, 18-21, 16-14)
|
Cascade Tournament Bracket Play
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
East Buchanan
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
|
Cascade Invitational
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Cedar
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 12-21, 15-8)
|
Saber Invitational
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Camanche
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
DeWitt Tourney
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Durant
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-7, 15-12)
|
Central Lee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Burlington
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Ballard
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Baxter
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
2-1 (11-21, 25-23, 15-9)
|
Colfax-Mingo Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
|
GHV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Carlisle
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-18)
|
Grinnell Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Washington
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-1 (22-24, 21-16, 15-12)
|
Grinnell Tournament-Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Sidney
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (22-20, 12-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Omaha Bryan
vs.
Stanton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Tri-Center
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
|
Meskwaki Tournament
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
North Tama
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
PCM
|
1:10 PM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-2)
|
WM Tournament - Pool Play Game 3
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Riceville
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-8)
|
Charles City TMNT
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Central Elkader
|
1:20 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
1:20 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
|
Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 22-20, 15-11)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-16, 15-12)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Nevada
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Urbandale
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-8, 15-11)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool D
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Central City
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Monticello
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
South Hardin
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 14-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Alburnett
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
Independence Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
Meskwaki Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Independence
|
1:46 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-13)
|
Independence Tournamet
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
2:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-9)
|
AHSTW Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Earlham
|
2:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-6)
|
AHSTW Tournament
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Boone
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 24-22)
|
Skip Anderson Invite
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Williamsburg
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (17-21, 19-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 24-22)
|
Bondurant-Farrar Skip Anderson Tournament - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
Charles City TMNT
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Chariton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-14, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ballard
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
|
GHV Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Fairfield
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
West Liberty
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
East Sac County
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Community Middle School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Harlan Community
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 17-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Indianola
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Glenwood
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Benton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 22-20, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-4)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Rockport
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Tarkio Activities Center
|
3-2 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Van Meter
|
2:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
|
WM Tournament - Pool Game 6
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-13, 15-12)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
2:15 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 12-21, 15-6)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Monticello
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-8)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-10)
|
Grinnell Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
2:30 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-13, 20-22, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
South Tama
|
2:45 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-11)
|
Grinnell Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
2:50 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 20-22, 15-12)
|
Bondurant-Farrar Skip Anderson Tournament - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
2:50 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
|
Charles City TMNT
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Atlantic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-13)
|
AHSTW Tournament
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
East Mills
|
3:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-11)
|
AHSTW Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Ankeny
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 26-17, 15-9)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Championship Bracket Qtrs
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (25-14, 23-25, 15-8)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Championship Bracket Qtrs
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Nevada
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (17-25, 25-23, 15-6)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Consolation qtrs
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Davenport West
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-12)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Consolation qtrs
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Fort Madison
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
Skip Anderson Classic
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Ames
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-13)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament (Bondurant)
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Williamsburg
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
2-1 (21-16, 12-21, 15-9)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament (Bondurant)
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 22-20)
|
Cascade Invitational
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Ballard
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Saydel
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
2-1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
North Union
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
GHV tournament Semi Finals
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 15-12)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
South Hardin
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (21-23, 21-8, 15-13)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Union Community
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-17, 20-18)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
3:10 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
2-1 (18-21, 24-22, 15-9)
|
Meskwaki Tournament
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
3:15 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
WM Tournament - Semis
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Central City
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Anamosa
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 23-21)
|
Bracket Play
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-7)
|
Independence Tournament
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
3:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-6)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Championship Bracket Qtrs
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (25-11, 22-25, 15-6)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Championship Bracket Qtrs
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Sioux City North
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-18, 15-11)
|
Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament Consolation Qtrs
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-21)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Consolation qtrs
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-20)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-10)
|
Skip Anderson tournament
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-5)
|
GHV Tournament Finals
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-12)
|
Grinnell Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
West Liberty
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-13)
|
Grinnell Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Union Community
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Alburnett
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
Independence Tournament
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Van Meter
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 24-22)
|
WM Tournament Play
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
BCLUW
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 20-22, 15-9)
|
West Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-8)
|
Bondurant-Farrar Skip Anderson Tournament - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Cascade
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-7, 15-9)
|
Bracket Play
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Central City
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 23-21)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-15)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Oelwein
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
|
Independence Tournament
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Wapello
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (22-9, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
PCM
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-12)
|
WM Tournament Consolation Bracket Game 1
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-19)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Championship Semis
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 17-25, 15-8)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Championship Semis
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (27-25, 22-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
|
Skip Anderson Classic
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
North Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Boone
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
|
Bondurant Tourn
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 11-15)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pella
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:15 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
|
WM Tournament - Championship
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
North Polk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-10)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament (Bondurant)
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-16, 15-13)
|
Championship
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-14)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Championship Finals
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (10-21, 21-17, 15-13)
|
Skip Anderson tournament
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-8)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament (Bondurant)
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 19-17)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
3-2 (25-15, 22-25, 23-25, 25-19, 15-12)
|
|
|
|