|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Postville
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
|
9th Grade Tournament ONLY
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
Diagonal
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-17)
|
Triangular @ Hamburg
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-21)
|
QUAD
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-22)
|
Varsity Quad
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-8)
|
Varsity Quad
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-17)
|
Quad -Madrid
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-8)
|
Quad- Madrid
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
JV ONLY
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School |
|
Volleyball Triangular
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
North Polk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Gilbert High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-12, 27-25, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
North Nodaway
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Nodaway High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-10, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Earlham
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
JV ONLY
|
|
|
|
Quad Cities Christian School
vs.
Morningstar Academy
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
College View Academy
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boys Town High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
CAM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-21)
|
Date changed from 09/12-
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Diagonal
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-21)
|
Triangular @ Hamburg
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Baxter
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-19)
|
QUAD
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Maquoketa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-23, 16-25, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Roland-Story
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Gilbert High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 20-25, 25-13, 23-25, 15-10)
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 24-26, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 23-25, 15-25, 29-27, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
Essex
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-13)
|
Triangular @ Hamburg
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
BGM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-9)
|
Game 3 of Triangular
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-16, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
3-2 (21-25, 25-20, 25-23, 21-25, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-10)
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Boystown
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Boys Town High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Roland-Story
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Gilbert High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-21)
|
|
|
|