|
Waukee
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
12:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
12:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-11)
|
Championship Match
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Perry
|
12:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 22-20)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (25-0, 25-0)
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Benton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Knoxville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 19-21, 18-20)
|
Tourney
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Atlantic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
Tourney
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Knoxville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 21-17, 15-6)
|
Tourney
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Atlantic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-8, 15-12)
|
Tourney
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Muscatine
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 8-21, 10-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Wilton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
|
River Queen Invite
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Solon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-1 (20-22, 14-21, 15-13)
|
River Queen Invite
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Assumption
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
River Queen Invite
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Solon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Van Meter
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Algona
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Spencer
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
|
Forest City Invitational
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
|
Forest City Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-10, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Midland
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-2, 21-8)
|
LISBON TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Prairieview School
|
2-0 (21-3, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-14)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Lenox
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-19)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Creston
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Waukee
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Timberline School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Waukee
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Timberline School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Ankeny
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Timberline School
|
2-0 (25-20, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Postville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Spring Grove Public Schools
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
North Crawford
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Spring Grove Public Schools
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
North Crawford
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Riceville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Spring Grove Public Schools
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Kee
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 20-22, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Riceville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 17-21, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
North Crawford
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Riceville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Kee
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Postville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Postville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
North Crawford
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
12:50 AM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-4)
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
New London
|
8:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
NM Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School |
|
Ottumwa Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School |
|
Red Oak Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Treynor
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
St. Albert
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Creston
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-7)
|
Red Oak Invitational
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
|
Waukee High School Tournament
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
|
Carroll Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-6)
|
Carroll Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
Pool play
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Cherokee Middle School Gym
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-13, 15-12)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School |
|
Cherokee Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
MMCRU
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Clinton High School |
|
Clinton Varsity Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Wilton
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Solon
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 22-20, 15-11)
|
D-NH Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Dunkerton
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-8)
|
DNH Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Osage
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
|
DNH Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym |
|
DNH Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Ottumwa
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
|
Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
|
Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-14)
|
Ottumwa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Davis County
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-11)
|
Ottumwa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
Red Oak Tournament
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Ankeny
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-6)
|
Waukee Invitational
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Waukee
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Creston
|
9:00 AM
|
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School |
|
Charger Invitational
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
9:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-1 (21-8, 16-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Perry
|
9:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 15-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
9:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ballard High School |
|
Ballard Invite
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
|
Ballard Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
West Marshall
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-1 (21-10, 20-22, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School |
|
Benton Community Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 11-21, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Xavier
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Atlantic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
Bishop bedier johnson tournament
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
Bishop bedier johnson tournament
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Cardinal
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Danville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-1 (21-8, 18-21, 15-11)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
|
Carroll Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Audubon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
|
Carroll Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
Clinton River Queen Invitational
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-8)
|
Forest City Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Roland-Story
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 16-14)
|
Forest City Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 26-24)
|
Forest City Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-8)
|
Forest City Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
|
Forest City Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Lake Mills
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Spencer
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
|
Forest City Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School HS Gym |
|
Forest City VB Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School |
|
GR Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Butler
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
GMG
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
AGWSR
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
North Butler
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
GR Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
GMG
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
East Buchanan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School |
|
Titan Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 11-21, 17-15)
|
GTRA Tournament
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
GTRA Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Janesville High School |
|
Wildcat Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Grundy Center
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
|
Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Mason City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
|
Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Midland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-3)
|
Lisbon Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
West Burlington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Anamosa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-9, 15-6)
|
Lisbon Tourn.
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Lisbon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Midland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Lisbon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-7)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School |
|
Raiderette Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Clarke
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
|
Mount Ayr Tournament
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Interstate 35
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
|
Mount Ayr Tournament -- Pool Play (Red) HS Gym
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
|
NP Tournament
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
North Linn
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
NP Tournament
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
West Fork
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
2-0 (24-21, 22-19)
|
NP Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
|
Nashua-Plainfield Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School |
|
NM Invite
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Pleasantville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
North Mahaska VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
New London
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym
|
2-1 (22-20, 16-21, 15-13)
|
NM Invite
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
9:00 AM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-8)
|
OABCIG Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
OABCIG
|
9:00 AM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 21-23, 15-7)
|
OABCIG Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Treynor
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-9)
|
Red Oak Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-5)
|
Red Oak Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Glenwood
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-11)
|
Red Oak Tournament
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-8)
|
Saints Volleyball Classic
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Cascade
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Monticello
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
2-1 (21-12, 14-21, 15-8)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Woodbine
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Tri-Center Middle School
|
2-0 (21-10, 24-22)
|
West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 22-20)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo West High School |
|
Varsity Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School |
|
Waukon Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium |
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Starmont
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (25-22, 7-21)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-6)
|
WH Invite (Boyer Valley, Siouxland Christian, Tri Center, Woodbine)
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Harrison High School |
|
West Harrison VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Rock Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
West Sioux Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
2-1 (21-23, 21-19, 15-9)
|
West Sioux Tourney
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
|
West Sioux Tourney
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Rock Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-16)
|
West Sioux Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Hudson
|
9:01 AM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
Upper Gym
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Audubon
|
9:20 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 18-21, 15-12)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Solon
|
9:30 AM
|
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-11)
|
Clinton Invitational
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
Ballard Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Danville
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 15-7)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-1 (22-24, 21-18, 15-10)
|
Carroll Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
LeMars
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Cherokee Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
|
Cherokee tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
South O'Brien
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-6)
|
Clinton Invitational
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Dunkerton
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-7)
|
DNH Tournament
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Fairfield
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-17, 16-14)
|
Ottumwa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-1 (21-16, 12-21, 15-13)
|
Ottumwa Tournament- Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Albia
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
|
Remove - DUPLICATE ENTRY!!!!
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-15, 15-9)
|
Waukee Invitational
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Clinton
|
9:31 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
River Queen Invite
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
9:40 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-15)
|
Forest City tourney
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
9:40 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
PCM
|
9:40 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-5, 15-5)
|
NM Tournament
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
9:45 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
West Central Valley
|
9:45 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-11, 15-7)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Lake Mills
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
|
Forest City Invitational
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Spencer
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 ()
|
Forest City Tournament
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Cascade
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 28-26)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
North Cedar
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-12)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
10:00 AM
|
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
East Mills
|
10:00 AM
|
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-4)
|
Mt. Ayr Tournament
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
10:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Maquoketa
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
|
Benton Tourney
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Iowa City High
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-1 (21-10, 10-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Knoxville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
Bondurant-Farrar Tournament
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Highland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 15-21, 15-12)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Ridge View
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cherokee Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
River Queen Invite
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Muscatine
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 20-22, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
|
Forest City Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
North Butler
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
GMG
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
GR Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
AGWSR
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
GTRA Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Janesville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
|
Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Union Community
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 22-20)
|
Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Anamosa
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
East Mills
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-17)
|
Mount Ayr Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
North Linn
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-9)
|
Nashua-Plainfield Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
HLV
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Tri-County
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
North Mahaska Tournament
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
10:00 AM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
2-1 (21-13, 14-21, 16-14)
|
OABCIG Tourament
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
10:00 AM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
10:00 AM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Lenox
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-4)
|
Red Oak Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Glenwood
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 11-21, 15-11)
|
Red Oak Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
|
West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Tri-Center Middle School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Waterloo East
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-11, 15-13)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Hudson
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-9)
|
Upper Gym
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Waukee
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-7)
|
Time TBD
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
North Crawford
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-18)
|
Waukon Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Starmont
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-2)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Westwood
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 9-21, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Johnston
|
10:10 AM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
Ballard Invite
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Storm Lake
|
10:10 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
Carroll Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Muscatine
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Fairfield
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
|
Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-10)
|
Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
10:30 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-11, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
West Central Valley
|
10:30 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
MMCRU
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
LeMars
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Denver
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-1 (21-9, 20-22, 15-13)
|
GTRA Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Mediapolis
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Lenox
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
|
Red Oak Invitational
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Easton Valley
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-11)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Monticello
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
2-1 (21-9, 16-21, 16-14)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
10:40 AM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
Ballard Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Johnston
|
10:40 AM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
|
Ballard Invite
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
North Scott
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Marion
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Van Meter
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
|
Dike-New Hartford Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-14)
|
Waukee High School Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
10:45 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
10:45 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
West Branch
|
10:50 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
Lisbon Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
West Central Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
11:00 AM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Maquoketa
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-3, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar Tournament
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-4)
|
Carroll Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Audubon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 23-21, 15-13)
|
Carroll Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sioux City East
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 23-21)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Assumption
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
|
Clinton Invitational
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Van Meter
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
D-NH Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Lake Mills
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Spencer
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-3, 21-13)
|
Forest City Invitational
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Spencer
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
Forest City tourney
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 12-21, 15-13)
|
GR Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Sioux Central
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
GTRA Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-11)
|
GTRA Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-6)
|
Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Mason City
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
Nashua-Plainfield Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
|
NP Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
|
Nashua-Plainfield Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
PCM
|
11:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
HLV
|
11:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
|
NM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Tri-County
|
11:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-11)
|
NM Invite
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
HLV
|
11:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-16, 12-21, 15-12)
|
North Mahaska VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
AHSTW
|
11:00 AM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
2-1 (21-13, 21-23, 15-5)
|
OABCIG Tourament
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Davis County
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-16, 26-24)
|
Ottumwa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
|
Ottumwa Tournament- Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Albia
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
0-0 ()
|
DUPLICATE ENTRY!!!!
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
Red Oak Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Creston
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
|
Red Oak Tournament
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-9)
|
Saints Volleyball Classic
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Tri-Center Middle School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-16)
|
West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Hudson
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
|
Upper Gym
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
|
2-1 (21-10, 17-21, 15-11)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
11:00 AM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-8)
|
West Sioux Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Westwood
|
11:00 AM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
|
West Sioux Tournament
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Jesup
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-18, 15-13)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
North Tama
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 23-21)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Shenandoah
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-13)
|
Mount Ayr Tournament -- Pool Play (Red)
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
West Marshall
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Pella
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
|
Ballard Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Humboldt
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
DNH Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
GMG
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-5)
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck Tournament
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
11:30 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-10)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Starmont
|
11:30 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
OABCIG
|
11:40 AM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
|
OABCIG Tournament
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Clinton
|
11:45 AM
|
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Davenport Central
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
|
Clinton Invitational
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
Ottumwa Tournament- Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Albia
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Carroll
|
11:50 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-9)
|
Carroll Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Audubon
|
11:50 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
Carroll Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Audubon
|
11:50 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
Carroll Tournament Semi Finals
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Glenwood
|
12:00 PM
|
|
2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Clarke
|
12:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
|
Mt. Ayr Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Red Oak
|
12:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Iowa City High
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Knoxville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-16, 15-13)
|
Bishop Johnson Bedier tournament
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Cardinal
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-5)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Danville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Danville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Dunkerton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
DNH Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Webster City
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Algona
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-14, 15-5)
|
Forest City Tournament
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
GTRA Tournament
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
GTRA Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-8)
|
Lisbon Invitational - Pool 2
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Midland
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-8)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Midland
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Anamosa
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
|
Lisbon Tourney
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
Mount Ayr Tournament
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
West Fork
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-15, 16-18)
|
NP Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Tri-County
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
PCM
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
North Mahaska Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
PCM
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
|
North Mahaska VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Tri-County
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
12:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|
OABCIG Tourament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
|
Red Oak Invitational
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-20, 15-13)
|
Red Oak Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Treynor
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
|
Red Oak Tournament
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Seymour
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-16)
|
Saints Volleyball Classic
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Jesup
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (25-23, 21-10)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Monticello
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-9)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-9)
|
Upper Gym
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-17, 15-13)
|
Waukee Invitational - Bracket Play
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Spring Grove Public Schools
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-16)
|
Waukon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Westwood
|
12:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 21-23, 15-13)
|
West Sioux Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Iowa City High
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (11-21, 18-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Union Community
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-8)
|
Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Grundy Center
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Indianola
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-16, 15-10)
|
Waukee Tourney
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
12:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
12:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
12:25 PM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-12)
|
OABCIG Tournament
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
12:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 7-21, 15-12)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
|
Bondurant-Farrar Tournament
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
LeMars
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
MMCRU
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-3)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Assumption
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
Clinton River Queen Invitational
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Humboldt
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-5)
|
DNH Tournament
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Fairfield
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-7)
|
Ottumwa Invitational- Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Woodbine
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-0)
|
West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Middle School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
|
West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Storm Lake
|
12:40 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|
Carroll Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
New London
|
12:40 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-7)
|
NM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-10, 15-5)
|
Lisbon Tourney
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Cascade
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
North Cedar
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-12)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
West Central Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
1:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 23-21, 15-10)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Perry
|
1:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Marion
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Grinnell
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-18, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 15-5)
|
Clinton Invitational
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
Forest City Tournament
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Webster City
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-10)
|
Forest City Tournament
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
North Union
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
West Burlington
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Clarke
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Middle School Gym Middle School Gym
|
2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
East Mills
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
2-1 (19-25, 27-25, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
PCM
|
1:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-11)
|
North Mahaska VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
1:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-14, 15-12)
|
OABCIG Tourament
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
|
Red Oak Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Red Oak
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Seymour
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-18)
|
Saints Volleyball Classic
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-17)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Waterloo West
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Postville
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Independence
|
1:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-7)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-7)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 13-21, 15-11)
|
West Sioux Tournament
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
1:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
West Marshall
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
Ballard Invite
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Union Community
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
|
Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-10)
|
Janesville Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Interstate 35
|
1:20 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-6)
|
Mount Ayr Tournament -- Pool Play (Red)
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Lenox
|
1:30 PM
|
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
|
Carroll Tournament Semifinals
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Ridge View
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 23-21, 15-9)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 23-21, 8-15)
|
Clinton River Queen Invitational
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-23)
|
DNH Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
AGWSR
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-11)
|
GR Tournament-Semifinals
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Anamosa
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
Lisbon Invitational - Pool 2
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
West Harrison
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-16)
|
West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Middle School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
|
West Harrison Volleyball Tournament @ Tri-Center
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Valley
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-15)
|
Waukee High School Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Pella
|
1:40 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
|
Ballard Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
1:40 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
South O'Brien
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
1:45 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Starmont
|
1:45 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
West Central Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City High
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Knoxville
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
Bishop, Bedier,Johnson tournament
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
MMCRU
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Algona
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 17-21, 15-13)
|
Forest City Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Forest City
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-19)
|
Forest City tourney
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 23-21)
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-13)
|
GTRA Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
West Branch
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-13)
|
Lisbon Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Sigourney
|
2:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Sigourney
|
2:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
NM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Pella Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
North Mahaska VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-22)
|
remove
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Washington
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-22)
|
Bracket play
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Burlington
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (25-22, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Treynor
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
|
Red Oak Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-18)
|
Saints Volleyball Classic
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Westwood
|
2:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-14, 15-12)
|
West Sioux Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Red Oak
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-18)
|
Red Oak Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
|
Ballard Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Marion
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 16-14)
|
Carroll Tournament Finals
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
|
Clinton River Queen Invitational
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
GR Tournament-finals
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
West Branch
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 23-25, 15-9)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
2:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Pella
|
2:40 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
|
Ballard Invite
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Solon
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Clear Lake
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-23, 15-9)
|
Lisbon Invitational - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (25-21, 20-25, 15-12)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Midland
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
|
Lisbon Tourney
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Clarke
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
HLV
|
3:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
New London
|
3:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-22)
|
North Mahaska Tournament
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-18)
|
Red Oak Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-23)
|
Red Oak Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
North Tama
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-12)
|
Springville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-13)
|
Ballard Invitational
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sioux City East
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
Cherokee tournament
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Denver
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
|
DNH Tournament
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
2-1 (25-22, 21-25, 15-13)
|
Saints Volleyball Classic
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Xavier
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Middle School Gym
|
2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 21-19)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Van Meter
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
2-1 (25-20, 24-26, 18-16)
|
D-NH Tournament
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
West Branch
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-23)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
HLV
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Albia
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-21)
|
Bracket play
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
|
Remove - DUPLICATE ENTRY!!!!
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Treynor
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-14)
|
Red Oak Invitational
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Springville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 15-11)
|
Springville tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Johnston
|
4:20 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
|
Ballard Invite
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-22)
|
Lisbon Invitational - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Anamosa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 21-25, 15-11)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Albia
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
|
Silver Bracket Semi - Finals
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-7)
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Webster City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
|
Forest City tourney
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
PCM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
|
Springville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
North Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
|
Springville Tourney
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Jesup
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
East Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|