|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Waukee
|
12:07 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
3-2 (25-11, 23-25, 25-27, 25-12, 15-8)
|
Volleyball Conference game
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
3-2 (26-28, 25-20, 25-18, 18-25, 15-5)
|
WaMaC West Conference
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-9)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Shenandoah
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
3-2 (25-16, 26-28, 16-25, 25-16, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Panorama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-13, 16-25, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 19-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-18, 15-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-17)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
2-0 (25-5, 25-3)
|
Quad at Saydel
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Kee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Central City
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
3-1 (25-12, 23-25, 25-11, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Seymour
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
|
PPD
Diagonal Triangular
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School |
|
Columbus/Louisa Muscatine Tri
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-20)
|
BGC Triangular
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
2-1 (25-7, 13-25, 15-10)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Spencer
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-10, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
3-2 (24-26, 25-15, 25-18, 24-26, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-13)
|
JV2/JV/VARSITY
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Rivermont Collegiate
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
2-1 (18-25, 25-17, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-23)
|
Quad at Saydel
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Underwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-19, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
|
PPD
Diagonal Triangular
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Morningstar Academy
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Assumption
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 18-25, 25-23, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Pleasantville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Murray
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
2-1 (10-25, 26-24, 15-9)
|
BGC Triangular
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-15, 20-25, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Muscatine
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
3-2 (25-16, 25-19, 21-25, 14-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Clinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Perry
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Saydel
|
6:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-18, 13-25, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 33-31)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 30-28, 25-18)
|
Youth Pack the Stands
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
3-2 (16-25, 25-15, 25-16, 23-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-19)
|
Parent Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-5, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-22, 12-25, 25-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
CAM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-11, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-14, 20-25, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
3-2 (26-24, 25-22, 19-25, 23-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-20, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-15)
|
Conference Match
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 28-26, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-16)
|
Frosh 5:30; JV 6:00; Varsity 7:00
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Essex
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
3-2 (19-25, 23-25, 25-12, 26-24, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-15, 19-25, 25-12)
|
KMRY Radio
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
North Butler
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
3-0 (25-19, 27-25, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School volleyball
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-21, 16-25, 15-25)
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-14)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-15)
|
Grandview Christian Quad @ Saydel High School
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-19)
|
Quad at Saydel
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
3-2 (25-13, 24-26, 23-25, 29-27, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
3-1 (28-30, 25-22, 25-11, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-16)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-8, 22-25, 30-28)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-17)
|
Senior Night; Game will be at Hawkeye Community College
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
3-1 (26-24, 22-25, 25-12, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Osage
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-6, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-10, 21-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
3-2 (25-16, 22-25, 25-23, 24-26, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 28-26)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Baxter
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-20)
|
Conference
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Cascade
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-8, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:15 PM CT
|
East High School Main Gym
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-23, 25-24, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Burlington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 17-25, 25-23, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Harlan High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
|
3-2 (17-25, 25-20, 24-26, 25-23, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
3-2 (25-19, 21-25, 25-18, 14-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 21-25, 25-23, 25-20)
|
Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 27-29, 25-20, 14-25, 16-14)
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-9, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Jesup
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-9)
|
Homecoming Court Recognition
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-23, 18-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 27-25, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-19, 17-25, 25-15)
|
NEIC MATCH
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
3-2 (25-21, 9-25, 25-19, 19-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-21, 25-22, 21-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
3-2 (25-17, 22-25, 20-25, 25-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-3, 25-8)
|
DNH Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 27-25)
|
Conference
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-14, 25-9, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-13)
|
WaMac Eastern Division Match
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
|
Played after the TC vs Orient match- BGC Triangular
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Springville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-22, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-7, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-10)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Midland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-23)
|
Honor Game/Pink Out
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
3-2 (16-25, 26-24, 19-25, 28-26, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-20)
|
Union Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-20, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-23)
|
Senior Night in the Fred J. Miller Gym
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
|
PPD
JV2 @ 6:00; JV1 @ 6:30
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
3-2 (25-10, 26-24, 24-26, 19-25, 15-10)
|
Homecoming Week
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-13)
|
|
|
|