|
Tri-County
vs.
BGM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-16)
|
SICL Tournament Round 1
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-1 (25-21, 24-26, 15-13)
|
Charles City / Osage Triangular
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 21-25, 15-10)
|
Don Bosco Triangular
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 30-28)
|
SICL Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-16, 24-26, 25-13)
|
SICL Tournament Day 1
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Montezuma
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
3-2 (24-26, 25-23, 25-9, 22-25, 15-3)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
TBA |
|
SICL Pool Play
|
|
|
|
4
Underwood
vs.
5
Tri-Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 21-25, 25-10, 25-18)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
8
AHSTW
vs.
9
IKM-Manning
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
3-0 (29-27, 25-19, 25-14)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-18, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
3-2 (15-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 17-15)
|
POI Tournament 1st Round
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Tripoli
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-10)
|
Don Bosco Triangular
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-20)
|
SICL Vball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-13)
|
POI Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
3-2 (25-11, 25-18, 19-25, 19-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 29-27)
|
POI Conference Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Bedford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-15)
|
POI POOL PLAY (winner plays SWV immediately after)
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Clarksville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
2-1 (25-9, 24-26, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-22, 28-26)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Osage
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-14)
|
Charles City Triangular
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-15)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 19-25, 26-24, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-7, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
BGM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-15)
|
SICL Tournament
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-11)
|
Don Bosco Triangular
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-18)
|
SICL Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
3
Riverside
vs.
6
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 26-24)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 21-25, 25-17, 25-20)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
3-0 (25-15, 28-26, 25-12)
|
POI Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
3-2 (25-15, 25-10, 21-25, 21-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
7:20 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-17, 21-25, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
2
Missouri Valley
vs.
7
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-13)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
1
Treynor
vs.
8
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-22)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
3-2 (19-25, 25-22, 18-25, 25-11, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Osage
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-16)
|
|
|
|