|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Knoxville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 19-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Panorama
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
ACGC
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School |
|
Heelan Volleyball Classic
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
Heelan Classic
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Knoxville Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym |
|
Norm McCune Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School |
|
Algona Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Forest City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-9)
|
Algona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Spencer
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
|
Algona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 22-20)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Knoxville High School |
|
Knoxville Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym |
|
NEIC Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Crestwood
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-9)
|
NEIC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Chariton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
Winterset Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Red Oak
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
|
Winterset Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Greene County
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-9)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
LeMars
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
Heelan Classic
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-1 (27-25, 13-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
Knoxville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 23-21)
|
Algona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Spencer
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
|
Algona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Union Community
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 24-22, 18-16)
|
Knoxville Tourney
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
|
NEIC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
New Hampton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-11, 15-6)
|
NEIC Conference tournament
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux City East
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-1 (18-21, 22-20, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
11:05 AM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 15-6)
|
Knoxville Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Chariton
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
Winterset Tournament
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Algona
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
Algona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 21-15)
|
Heelan Classic
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
11:50 AM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-1 (21-8, 17-21, 15-4)
|
Knoxville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
Knoxville tourney
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Webster City
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
|
Winterset Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Greene County
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-9)
|
Winterset Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Union Community
|
12:35 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
|
Knoxville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Ridge View
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Lake Mills
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
|
Algona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Lake Mills
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-12)
|
Algona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Chariton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
|
Winterset Tournament
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
St. Edmond
|
1:40 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
Algona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
1:45 PM
|
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-5)
|
Heelan Classic
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Greene County
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-12)
|
Winterset Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Red Oak
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-1 (22-24, 25-23, 15-13)
|
Winterset Tournament Semifinals
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
St. Edmond
|
2:20 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-11)
|
Algona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington, SD
|
2:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 20-22, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Pella Christian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
|
Knoxville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Red Oak
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
|
Winterset Tournament- Championship Game
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Union Community
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
Knoxville tourney finals
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux City North
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 24-22)
|
|
|
|