|
AGWSR
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-19)
|
Class 1A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
3-2 (25-10, 21-25, 23-25, 25-18, 17-15)
|
Class 2A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-9)
|
Class 1A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
3-1 (25-12, 25-21, 20-25, 26-24)
|
Class 2 Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-18)
|
Class 3A Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-15)
|
Class 2A Region 7
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
BGM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-20, 25-21, 25-8)
|
Class 1A Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue MS & HS
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-14, 21-25, 25-10)
|
Class 2A Region 7
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
3-2 (28-30, 25-17, 18-25, 25-18, 15-11)
|
Class 1A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-19)
|
Class 2A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-9)
|
Class 1A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Wheatland Secondary School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-23)
|
Class 1A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-14)
|
Class 1A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 29-27, 25-12)
|
Class 3A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-13, 25-12, 25-15)
|
Class 1A Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-16, 22-25, 25-17)
|
Class 2A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-10)
|
Class 2 Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-14)
|
Class 3A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-12)
|
Class 2A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-5, 25-14)
|
Class 2A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-19)
|
Class 1A Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-12)
|
Class 1A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-8)
|
Class 2A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-18)
|
Class 1A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-19)
|
Class 1A Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-17)
|
Class 1A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-7)
|
Class 2A Region 5
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-8)
|
Class 2A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-9, 25-17)
|
Class 1A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-20)
|
Class 2A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-20, 25-18)
|
Class 2A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Community School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-11)
|
Class 2 Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-8)
|
Class 2A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
3-1 (25-13, 23-25, 25-10, 25-11)
|
Class 2A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-20, 26-28, 25-13)
|
Class 2A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
3-0 (28-26, 25-14, 25-20)
|
Class 3A Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-16)
|
Class 2A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-9)
|
Class 3A Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-13, 25-7)
|
Class 3A Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-9)
|
Class 1A Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-9)
|
Class 1A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 26-24)
|
Class 1A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
3-2 (21-25, 13-25, 25-18, 26-24, 15-13)
|
Class 1A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-0)
|
Class 1A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 17-25, 25-22, 25-23)
|
Class 2A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-13)
|
Class 3A Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
3-1 (25-13, 20-25, 25-13, 25-20)
|
Class 2A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
River Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-19)
|
Class 1A Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-19)
|
Class 2A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-20)
|
Class 1A Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
3-1 (28-30, 25-15, 25-14, 25-19)
|
Class 3A Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-8, 25-13)
|
Class 1A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-17)
|
Class 3A Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-18)
|
Class 3A Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-10)
|
Class 2A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
3-1 (25-10, 25-13, 18-25, 25-7)
|
Class 2A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-15)
|
Class 1A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-17)
|
Class 2A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-6)
|
Class 1A Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-19, 28-26)
|
Class 1A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 28-26)
|
Class 2A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-10)
|
Class 2A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 27-25, 25-12)
|
Class 3A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-21, 28-26)
|
Class 3A Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-15)
|
Class 3A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-17)
|
Class 3A Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-13)
|
Class 1A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-21, 30-32, 25-21)
|
Class 3A Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-11, 25-9)
|
Class 2A Region 7
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
HLV
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-10)
|
Class 1A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-20)
|
Class 2A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-9)
|
Class 2A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-21)
|
Class 3A Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-7, 25-11)
|
Class 2A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-12)
|
Class 2A Region 7
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-20)
|
Class 1A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|