|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym |
|
Prairie Freshman Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Marion
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
2-1 (25-17, 11-25, 15-11)
|
Court 1 - North Gym - Marion Red vs Prairie Black
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Marion
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-20)
|
Court 2 - North Gym - Prairie Orange vs Marion Gold
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point South Gym
|
2-1 (25-11, 24-26, 15-12)
|
Court3 - Pool C - Liberty Purple vs Solon
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Holmes Junior High School |
|
Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Holmes Junior High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-19)
|
Linn-Mar Red vs Holmes
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Holmes Junior High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
Linn-Mar Black vs Holmes
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo East
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Holmes Junior High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
|
Court 1 Pool A - Liberty Silver vs Benton
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-22, 15-11)
|
Court 1 - North Gym - Prairie Black vs Liberty Silver
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-23)
|
Court 2 - North Gym - Prairie Orange vs CCA
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point South Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-22)
|
Court 3 - Pool C - Liberty Purple vs Springville
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo West
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Benton
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-23)
|
Court 1 - North Gym - Prairie Black vs Benton
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-13)
|
Court 2 - North Gym Prairie Orange vs CPU
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point South Gym
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-15)
|
Court 3 - Pool C - Liberty Purple vs Vinton Shellsburg
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-10)
|
Court 1 - Pool A - Liberty Silver vs Marion Red
|
|
|