|
Storm Lake
vs.
Sioux City West
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Mason City
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
9th @ 4:45pm & 10th @ 5:45pm
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Nevada
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story Middle School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Saydel
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Calamus Wheatland Secondary School Calamus Wheatland Activity Center
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
2-1 (7-15, 15-12, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (15-6, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-9, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
North Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Sioux Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
HLV
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
2-1 (6-21, 21-18, 16-14)
|
Pink Out
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
3-1 (22-20, 21-15, 12-21, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Northeast
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
|
Multi-Purpose Gym
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Crestwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Tripoli
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
|
Military Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Audubon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (19-10, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 20-25, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
|
|
|
|