|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
4:00 AM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
3-0 (21-3, 21-14, 15-3)
|
7th Grade
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Lamoni
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
3-2 (11-21, 21-17, 12-15, 25-21, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School Seymour High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Bettendorf
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf Middle School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-18, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Murray
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
3-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Interstate 35
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School
|
|
8th Red VB vs. Sudlow
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Muscatine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School
|
|
8th Gray VB
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
BCLUW
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:15 PM CT
|
ADM Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:15 PM CT
|
ADM Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:15 PM CT
|
ADM Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:15 PM CT
|
ADM Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Greene County
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Carroll Middle School
|
2-1 (21-12, 21-14, 11-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Greene County
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Carroll Middle School
|
3-0 (21-9, 21-16, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Greene County
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Carroll Middle School
|
2-1 (21-16, 22-20, 13-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Storm Lake
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Cherokee Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Denison Middle School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-5, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
4:15 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sheldon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
LeMars Community Middle School
|
5-3 (24-26, 20-25, 25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Montezuma
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Tri-County
|
4:15 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-1 (25-10, 25-14, 19-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Moravia
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Seymour High School Seymour High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Glenwood
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
|
|
8th Grade - A
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
Callanan MS Des Moines
vs.
Weeks MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Callanan Middle School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
4:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School Upper Gym
|
|
7th followed by 8th
|
|
|
|
Hiatt MS Des Moines
vs.
Harding MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hiatt Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hoyt MS Des Moines
vs.
Brody MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hoyt Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCombs MS Des Moines
vs.
Goodrell MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM
|
McCombs Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Merrill MS Des Moines
vs.
Meredith MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM
|
Merrill Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport West
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Smart Intermediate
|
|
PV White @ Smart
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Williams Intermediate
|
|
PV Blue @ Williams
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
|
|
8th Grade - B
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
3-0 (21-14, 21-15, 15-11)
|
8th Grade
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Moravia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School Seymour High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
4-1 (15-12, 15-17, 15-10, 15-10, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
|
|
7th Grade - A
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
|
|
7th Grade - B
|
|
|