|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
6-0 (25-7, 25-4, 15-4, 25-4, 25-8, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
ADM
|
4:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
6-0 (15-11, 15-9, 15-6, 15-9, 15-5, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
North Polk
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
3-0 (21-3, 21-14, 15-3)
|
7th Grade
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Interstate 35
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
|
|
Smart @ PV White
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
|
|
Williams @ PV Blue
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
North Scott
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Susan Clark Junior High
|
|
7th Gray VB
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
LeMars
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
|
4-2 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Glenwood
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Shenandoah Middle School MS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Okoboji
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Spencer Middle School MS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Storm Lake Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Marshalltown
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ames Middle School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Carroll
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Carroll
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Carroll
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Newton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
North Scott
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sudlow Intermediate
|
|
7th Red VB
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Murray
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Tri-County
|
5:15 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
|
|
7th Grade - A
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Multipurpose Gym
|
|
7th Grade - B
|
|
|