|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ames
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
2-1 (25-13, 18-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
3-2 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-1 (25-21, 23-25, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Saydel
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Greene County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Midland
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
2-0 (15-10, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carlisle
|
5:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Wayne
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
3-1 (21-17, 21-17, 16-21, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Main Gym
|
3-1 (19-21, 25-23, 21-10, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
East Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
GMG
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Newton High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Xavier
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
3-0 (21-12, 21-8, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
3-1 (21-12, 18-21, 21-11, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
3-0 (21-16, 21-18, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:45 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-2, 21-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Mason City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
BCLUW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
3-2 (9-21, 16-21, 21-9, 21-14, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Union Community
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-1 (25-8, 21-25, 15-7)
|
|
|
|