|
Dunkerton
vs.
Janesville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
15-2
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
BCLUW
|
12:00 PM CT
|
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
North Mahaska
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
GMG
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
11-10
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
North Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
12-11
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
18-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
8-3
|
VR/V
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
|
20-8
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
West Harrison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
9-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
West Monona
|
5:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
7-3
|
Varsity only at 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Jesup
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Seymour
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
10-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Murray
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Wapello
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
11-1
|
V
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Keota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
9-5
|
Senior Night Recognition before varsity game
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
16-9
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
12-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
4-3
|
JV- 5:30 V-Follow
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Sports Complex
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|