|
Assumption
vs.
Iowa City High
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Kee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
End of
4th
|
Greene County Middle School
|
11-8
|
PPD
Suspended Game due to weather - will not be completed
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Albia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
15-1
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
6-3
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Pella
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
8-6
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prospect Meadows
|
5-2
|
Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prospect Meadows
|
15-5
|
Metro Tournament Championship Game
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prospect Meadows
|
11-1
|
Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
9-3
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
|
6-5
|
Admin Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
16-4
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
9-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|