|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
LeMars
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
ACGC
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Johnston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Wilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Postponed: Postponed
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
2-0
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
3-1
|
DH
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Game 1
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Ogden
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
7-2
|
DH
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: DH
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
22-6
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
22-0
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Osage
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
|
PPD
Rescheduled from 5/27
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Underwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Boone
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
9-7
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
East Marshall
|
5:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Riceville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled: Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Waukee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Conference Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
18-13
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Sports Complex
|
6-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
25-1
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
LeMars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Griswold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Spencer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
16-15
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Grinnell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
23-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Soph/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
|
CXL
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
|
CXL
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
|
PPD
Make Up
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
6-4
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled: Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
10-0
|
DH
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Game 2
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
CXL
Postponed: JV/V; JV at 5pm
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
25-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Sidney
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
7-6
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Postponed
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
16-10
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
11-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Varsity
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
14-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
|
CXL
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley Sports Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled: (JV-V)
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Conference Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled - Rain
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
17-5
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|