|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City West
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
14-6
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
3:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
27-0
|
Game 1 of DH (Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ottumwa
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Xavier
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
4:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
3-0
|
Game 1 (Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
4-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
12-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
|
PPD
Cancelled: Suspended after 3 1/2: Senior 2 West 0 no makeup
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
11-1
|
Game 2 of DH (Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Xavier
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
8-7
|
Game 2 (Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
9-8
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
17-2
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|