|
Highland
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
9-8
|
Conference Cross Over
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
North Scott
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Tipton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
ADM
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
8-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Kee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
12-3
|
Game 1 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
West Fork
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cornell College Football Stadium
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
11-0
|
8th Grader Mason Bechen throws no-hitter
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
2-0
|
Funk 15K, 2-hit shutout
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
10-1
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
13-12
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
17-3
|
Hunter Caves hits for cycle
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
8-3
|
DH: Game 1
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Moravia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
18-1
|
DH
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
7-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Davis County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
14-4
|
JV/Var
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Keota
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
15-8
|
JV First
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
23-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk Joyce Park
|
17-10
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
5-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
18-2
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
25-0
|
JV @ 3:30
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
13-8
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
19-4
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MMCRU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
3-1
|
Game 2 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
16-5
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
24-6
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
13-11
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
6-1
|
DH: Game 2
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
13-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stanton Anderson Park
|
13-12
|
V
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
8-6
|
Ferguson Complex
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
22-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
CAM
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
14-13
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
7-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk Joyce Park
|
16-9
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
17-5
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
4-3
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
24-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
27-13
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
25-24
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|