|
Cascade
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
7-0
|
Class 2A Substate 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
7-4
|
Class 2A Substate 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
3-2
|
Class 2A Substate 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
6-3
|
Class 2A Substate 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
13-1
|
Class 2A Substate 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
OABCIG
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
11-0
|
Class 2A Substate 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
13-0
|
Class 2A Substate 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
5-4
|
Class 2A Substate 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
7-4
|
Class 2A Substate 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Treynor
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
6-1
|
Class 2A Substate 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
7-0
|
Class 2A Substate 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
ACGC
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A Substate 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
3-2
|
Class 2A Substate 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
5-4
|
Class 2A Substate 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
10-1
|
Class 2A Substate 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
4-1
|
Class 2A Substate 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
9-6
|
Class 2A Substate 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-1
|
Class 2A Substate 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
8-1
|
Class 2A Substate 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Osage
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
3-2
|
Class 2A Substate 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
6-0
|
Class 2A Substate 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
11-3
|
Class 2A Substate 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
9-7
|
Class 2A Substate 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
13-3
|
Class 2A Substate 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
10-0
|
Class 2A Substate 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
10-6
|
Class 2A Substate 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
5-3
|
Class 2A Substate 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
6-2
|
Class 2A Substate 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
7-6
|
Class 2A Substate 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
7-1
|
Class 2A Substate 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
11-1
|
Class 2A Substate 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
10-0
|
Class 2A Substate 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|