|
1
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
6
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
10-0
|
Class 4A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
4
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
3-2
|
Class 4A Substate 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Ankeny
vs.
6
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
16-0
|
Class 4A Substate 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Burlington
vs.
4
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
9-2
|
Class 4A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Prairie
vs.
6
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
7-0
|
Class 4A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Davenport West
vs.
4
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
4-2
|
Class 4A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Dowling Catholic
vs.
6
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
7-0
|
Class 4A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Indianola
vs.
5
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
4-1
|
Class 4A Substate 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Iowa City West
vs.
4
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
3-2
|
Class 4A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Johnston
vs.
6
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
15-0
|
Class 4A Substate 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Ottumwa
vs.
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
1-0
|
Class 4A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Lewis Central
vs.
4
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
12-2
|
Class 4A Substate 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
5
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
3-2
|
Class 4A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Mason City
vs.
4
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
3-2
|
Class 4A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Iowa City High
vs.
5
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
9-0
|
Class 4A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
North Scott
vs.
5
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
13-3
|
Class 4A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Norwalk
vs.
6
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
19-0
|
Class 4A Substate 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Pleasant Valley
vs.
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
11-0
|
Class 4A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Sioux City East
vs.
5
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
9-1
|
Class 4A Substate 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Southeast Polk
vs.
5
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
12-2
|
Class 4A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Muscatine
vs.
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
3-0
|
Class 4A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Urbandale
vs.
5
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
12-5
|
Class 4A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Valley
vs.
4
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
7-0
|
Class 4A Substate 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Waukee
vs.
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
10-0
|
Class 4A Substate 8 First Round
|
|
|