|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Denver
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Midland
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
22-13
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Kee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
12-10
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Whiting
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
19-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
|
7-0
|
Forfeit
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
15-0
|
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
23-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Granville
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Underwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
13-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
MMCRU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
13-12
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
22-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
16-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
17-7
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Wayne
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Winterset
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Denver
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Lisbon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Tri-County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
19-4
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
17-4
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk Joyce Park
|
21-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
21-10
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Whiting
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
20-1
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
17-12
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
12-1
|
JV Plays @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
15-11
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
18-2
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
20-4
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
20-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
11-8
|
|
|
|