|
Assumption
vs.
North Scott
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
ADM
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
8-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
12-3
|
Game 1 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cornell College Football Stadium
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk Joyce Park
|
17-10
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
18-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
3-1
|
Game 2 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
22-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
7-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk Joyce Park
|
16-9
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
17-5
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
24-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|