|
Bedford
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
21-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Marshalltown
|
3:30 PM CT
|
East High School
|
3-2
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
3:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
27-0
|
Game 1 of 2
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
6-5
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
11-1
|
Metro Tourney
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
11-2
|
Waterloo Bucks Tournament
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Moline
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Brunner Field at Swanson Stadium
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Prospect Meadows
|
7-1
|
Metro Tournament, 1st round
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Prospect Meadows
|
5-1
|
Metro Baseball Tournament - Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Prospect Meadows
|
7-3
|
Metro Tournament 1st Round
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
4-1
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Wilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
11-5
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
3-2
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
2-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Riceville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
11-0
|
Varsity / JV
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
2-1
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
5-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Nelson Corp Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Xavier
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prospect Meadows
|
13-1
|
Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
4-1
|
Funk throws 18K no-hitter
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Baxter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
9-3
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
5:30 PM CT
|
De Valois Stadium
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Underwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
5-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
19-0
|
Game 2 of 2
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
4-0
|
Varsity first followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Carlisle
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
20-0
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
12-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
9-6
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
5-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Seymour
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
7-1
|
Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
North Iowa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
2-0
|
Waterloo Bucks Tournament
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Cardinal
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Rockford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
East Buchanan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Robert W. Plaster Athletic Complex
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Earlham
|
6:00 PM CT
|
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
|
12-2
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Audubon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
12-3
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Moline High School
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brunner Field at Swanson Stadium
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Wilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
4-1
|
JV/VAR
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
11-7
|
Conference Cross Over
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Legion Memorial Field
|
1-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
5-1
|
JV-Game at 5:00, Varsity will follow.
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nelson Corp Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
4-1
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
6-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
|
PPD
Rain
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
PCM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
7-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prospect Meadows
|
10-4
|
Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prospect Meadows
|
14-13
|
Metro Baseball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prospect Meadows
|
6-5
|
Metro Tournament, 2nd round
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prospect Meadows
|
10-0
|
Metro Tournament
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert Middle School
|
5-1
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
4-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
11-1
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
14-4
|
All Season games JV (5:30)/V (7:30) unless noted
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
18-0
|
Varsity plays @ 5:30 followed by JV due to weather.
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton Anderson Park
|
14-5
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
8-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
East Buchanan
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Robert W. Plaster Athletic Complex
|
17-12
|
|
|
|