|
Charles City
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Seymour
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
North Cedar
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Clarke
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
15-0
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
5-0
|
DMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Okoboji
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
6-5
|
E-Hawk Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waterloo East
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
6-1
|
Arends/Denner Memorial Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
North Tama
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Moravia
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
3-2
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
14-1
|
Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
10:00 AM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Tri-Center
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Canceled
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
ACGC
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
10-2
|
E-Hawk Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Monticello
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
12-6
|
Moulton-Udell Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
11-7
|
Flash Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Muscatine
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Mt. Mercy
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Davis County
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
14-10
|
Varsity DH- Game 1
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Kee
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
6-2
|
Cedar Rivers Classic
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
4-3
|
DMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
7-3
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Interstate 35
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Sioux City East
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Johnston
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
ACGC
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
E-Hawk Tournament
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Hinton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Monticello
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
24-4
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Camanche
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
13-3
|
Calamus-Wheatland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Mercy
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Iowa City High
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
18-4
|
Fight with Flash
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Davis County
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
8-4
|
Breiholz Tournament
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Moravia
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
15-5
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Kee
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
7-4
|
Cedar Rivers Classic
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Sioux City East
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Interstate 35
|
2:00 PM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
2:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Van Meter
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
6-5
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
12-9
|
Arends/Denner Memorial Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Shenandoah
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Davenport Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Gilbert
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
16-12
|
DMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
25-9
|
Moulton-Udell Tournament
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Camanche
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
|
16-1
|
Calamus-Wheatland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Hinton
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy University
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
19-6
|
DH-Game 2
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
4:45 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
14-7
|
Colo Tourney
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
7-4
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton Anderson Park
|
12-2
|
Baseball Day Celebration
|
|
|