|
Ogden
vs.
West Marshall
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
9-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
9-0
|
Postponed: JV/V. Postponed
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport West
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Clinton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
5-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk Joyce Park
|
11-7
|
Postponed: Postponed
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
15-9
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
9-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
9-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
|
5-4
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
6-3
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Indianola
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
9-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
10-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
18-4
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
4-2
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
|
CXL
Postponed: JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
7-4
|
Conference Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
|
CXL
Postponed: Postponed: JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Perry
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Iowa City High
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
11-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk Joyce Park
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
11-9
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
6-3
|
Class 1A Substate 5 Play-in Round
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School
|
4-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
9-6
|
Father's Day
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
7-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Early, IA
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
17-10
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
19-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
3-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
12-10
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
5-4
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
20-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
3-1
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
12-10
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
7-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
12-10
|
Senior Night JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
7-5
|
Conference Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|