|
West Burlington
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
1:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Ottumwa
|
3:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
24-0
|
Game 1 of 2
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines East
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Hudson
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
13-3
|
Varsity Dh Game 1
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Iowa City High
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
12-6
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Riceville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
9-7
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Wayne
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas High School
|
17-5
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
North Linn
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
6-5
|
Varsity game first
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Waukon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
15-8
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
4-2
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
17-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Collins City Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
11-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
|
20-1
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
8-3
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
9-0
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
11-2
|
Rescheduled from 5/28
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
BGM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North English Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Stanton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
22-9
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Whiting
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bloomfield West Sports Complex
|
5-4
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
PCM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
13-11
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
9-8
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
GTRA
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Centerville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
10-4
|
Completion of suspended game from 5-25; Easton Hays did not pitch tonight.
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Albia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
7-2
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
18-0
|
Game 1 or 2
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
23-4
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Panorama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Marys Baseball Field
|
15-7
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Hudson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
6-2
|
Varsity Dh Game 2
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
16-7
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Riceville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
7-6
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Franklin Park
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Charles City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW Baseball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
7-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
16-13
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bloomfield West Sports Complex
|
11-1
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Highland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
7-4
|
Conference Cross Over
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
11-1
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
14-3
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
7-4
|
Rescheduled from 5/28
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
5-4
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
28-10
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
River Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
10-4
|
JV Plays @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
18-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
10-7
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
7-4
|
Ferguson Complex
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
10-8
|
JV-Game at 5:00, Varsity will follow.
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
8-5
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:30 PM CT
|
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
23-13
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
11-4
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
19-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
6-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Murray
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Baseball Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Middle School Baseball Field Southwest Valley Junior High Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|