|
Iowa City West
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
|
CXL
Canceled
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
|
CXL
Canceled
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
1:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled: JV/V- Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Independence
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
1:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
2:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled: Game 1
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Central Decatur
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
4-3
|
Class 2A Substate 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
South Hardin
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
Class 2A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Pleasantville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
10-6
|
Class 2A Substate 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled: Game 2
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Chariton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
3-0
|
Class 2A Substate 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
15-0
|
Class 1A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Bellevue
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
4-0
|
Class 2A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
4-0
|
Class 1A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School
|
2-0
|
Class 1A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
11-1
|
Class 2A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Riceville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
18-1
|
Class 1A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
5-3
|
Class 1A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
10-0
|
Class 1A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
4-1
|
Class 1A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Osage
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
12-2
|
Class 2A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
6-0
|
Class 1A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
North Iowa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
10-9
|
Class 1A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
10-1
|
Class 1A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
3-0
|
Class 2A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
12-2
|
Class 2A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
4-1
|
Class 2A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A Substate 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
16-0
|
Class 1A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
10-0
|
Class 2A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
12-4
|
Class 1A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School
|
2-1
|
Class 1A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
10-7
|
Class 1A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park
|
16-0
|
Class 1A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
BGM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
3-2
|
Class 1A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
3-0
|
Class 1A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
5-4
|
Class 2A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
8-6
|
Class 1A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
West Fork
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
8-2
|
Class 1A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
10-0
|
Class 1A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
8-3
|
Class 2A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
10-0
|
Class 2A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
11-1
|
Class 2A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|