|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Muscatine
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
5-4
|
Game 1 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Clinton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Davenport West
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Oelwein
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
3-0
|
9th
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Independence
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Glenwood
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
10-0
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
11-4
|
5 Inning - Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Oelwein
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
12-0
|
9th
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Atlantic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Little League Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Muscatine
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0
|
Game 2 - Double Header
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Glenwood
|
1:00 PM CT
|
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Prairie
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Xavier
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
20-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
West Lyon
|
3:45 PM CT
|
|
18-4
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
17-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Prairie
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Xavier
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|